• English
  • Русский

News

The IT park identified the best students-programmers in Russia

All news are available in English since March 5

6 April 2012

Today, April 6, at IT Park, summed up the All-Russian final of the International Student Olympiad  for higher education institutions and secondary vocational education "IT-Planet 2011/12". 100 students from all over the country competed for the title of the best programmer for 10 contests. The final stage of team winners nationwide in May will defend the honor of the country in Kazakhstan - at the International Finals of IT-Olympics.

Chairman of the Organizing Committee of the International IT Olympics Sergei Shalashny opened the solemn ceremony to welcome the participants and thanking the Director of IT park Dinar Nasyrov, handing him a cup and diploma.

Dinar Nasyrov, in turn, announced by the decision of the Organizing Committee of «IT-world," the best higher education and secondary special educational institutions of the country. They were the St. Petersburg State Polytechnic University and the Polytechnic College Mokshanskiy.

Project Manager in Education and Science Yuri Horwitz ORACLE Corporation announced the winner of the competition, "Programming the Oracle Java»: he became a student of Moscow State Aviation Institute Alexey Safronov. A student of Omsk State University FM Dostoevsky Evgeny Ilyushechkin - Resident Fellow remote IT Business Incubator Park «Industrial Geodetic Systems» - took first place in the competition, "Programming the Oracle Database."

Awarded to the winner of the contest «SQL and development of software for banks" - a student of the National Research University Higher School of Economics Grigory Mikheev HR Director Group CFT Sergei Zaitsev.

Deputy General Director of the Resident IT Park "BARS Group" Bulat Muftakhov congratulated the owner a place on the competition, "Administering Windows Server 2008 R2». He became a student of the Kama Institute of Humanities and engineering technologies, Oleg Avdeev.

The competition "The use of 1C: Accounting 8" winner was a student of Polytechnic College Moksha Alexander Vorobyov. With the victory of its leader congratulated the direction to work with educational institutions Firms 1C Svetlana Digo. The competition is "Programming 1C: Enterprise 8" finalist competition was declared a student of the Altai State Technical University.Polzunov Irina Ryazanov.

A student of the Volga Polytechnical Institute VSTU Posevkin Ruslan won first place in the competition "The Best Free Diploma in 2011." Announced the winner of a company representative Michael Mezon.Ru Kompaniets.

The competition is "Protocols, Services and Equipment" won the Student of Volgograd State University Dmitry Tyukhtyaev. Announced a competition for the best regional manager of D-Link, Paul Romasevich.

To award the participants of the contest "RE:GENERATION" on the scene was invited producer of TV channel "Russia 2" Vadim Levin, who announced the winner - Timur Ramazanova.

Sergei Shalashny awarded the winner of the competition "Olympic education through high-tech" Tatyana Melnikova, a student Ozersky Institute of Technology - a branch of the National Nuclear Research University MEPI.

Deputy Director of the IT park Ramil Ibragimov after the ceremony told the boys about Innopolis - a unique project, which will be located close to Kazan, and provide a convenient framework for life and work of 20 thousand IT professionals.

In memory of the two-day stay in Kazan, in the first Technopark in high-tech "IT Park" the students wrote an inscription on a large placard posted in the lobby of the IT park.

We wish good luck in the final of the International Student Olympics «IT-Planet 2011/12"!

            

Partners
Associations